skip to main content
May Outlook
May 10th - Joe Shields Invite - West Grand High School
Bus leaves at 10:15 from the high school
First event starts at noon (field events).

May 11th - St Vrain Invitational at Longmont High School 1040 Sunset St. Longmont, CO 80501
(Must qualify to compete - limited entries) Bus leaves MPHS at 6:30 (be there at 6:15 to help load) 6:45 at the Rec

State: May 17-19 at JeffCo Stadium / 6th & Kipling
(must qualify in the top 18 in the state in your event on Max Preps)

May 5th - Frontier League Championships
Clear Creek High School
bus leaves at 6:30 from the high school, be there at 6:15 to help load - pick up at the Rec at 6:45
May Results
Frontier League Championships - May 5th
Girls are the 2018 League Champions
Boys are the 2018 Runner-Up
(Combined they scored 413 points to Lake County's 299) (I am so proud of all of you - you came to battle)
League Champions:
100m - Holly Harms
800m - Katie Trail
800m - Aidan Carver
3200m run - Cameryn Friesen
Long Jump - Morgan Shaw
Discus - Anna Peters
Discus - Shug Reynolds
Shot Put - Erica Weimer
Pole Vault - Akram Hanna
4 x 800m relay (Raelee, Hayley, Morgan, Lizzie)
4 400m relay (Selena, Sammy, Lizzie, Katie)
Sprint Medley (Selena, Sammy, HollyH, Katie)
April Results
to be added soon
March Results
Third Meet - Bulldog Invitational at University HS
Shug Reynolds - 8th place in discus with a 20' personal record
boys 4 X 800m relay - 8th place (Alex Holinka, Brevik Petersen, Eric Berry, Aaron Sanders)

Second Meet: Thursday - March 22nd
Rebel Invite at South High School/Denver

26 schools - tough competition. Girls had 5 individual personal records and 4 relay season records set. Boys had 9 personal records and 3 relay season bests.

7th place: Katie Trail - 400m dash
4th place: 4 X 400m relay = Selena Stoncius, Sammy Phillips, Morgan Shaw, Katie Trail
2nd place: 4 X 800m relay = Morgan Shaw, Raelee Granger, Hayley Friesen, Katie Trail

First Meet: Friday - March 16th
Weld Central Early Season Invite - Great opening performances

Results:
Men: Will Delay 3rd place - shot put
Aironas Bilevicius 4th place - triple jump
Brevik Petersen 7th place - 1600m
Dawson Grabner 8th place - long jump
4 X 400 m relay - 8th - Blake, Ben, Kyle, Akram

Women: Katie Trail 2nd place - triple jump
Katie Trail 3rd place - 800m
Holly Harms 4th place - 100m
Cameryn Friesen 6th place - 3200m
Emily Lantermans 8th place - 200m
4 X 800m relay - 3rd - Morgan, Raelee, Hayley, Lizzie
800m medley - 2nd - Selena, Jayden, Holly H, Katie
4 X 400m relay - 2nd - Selena, Holly H, Katie, Lizzie